FleetwoodBoro_Home

MAYOR

 Tammy Gore       


COUNCIL PRESIDENT

 Suzanne Touch


COUNCIL VICE PRESIDENT

  Peter Merkel   


COUNCIL MEMBERS:

    -  Jim Meals

    -  Chris Young

    -  Ralph Touch

    -  John Rothenberger

    -  Colin Boyer


TREASURER

Kap Stauffer    610-944-8220


RECORDING SECRETARY

Doreen O’Neil

        

Council meets the 2nd Monday of each month.

Council Workshop meets  the 4th Monday of each month.


Both meetings are at 6:30 PM in the Community Center.

Officials

Chief of Police:

Steven Stinsky            (Emergency) 911

(Non Emergency) 610-655-4911

(Police Office) 610-944-7011

Police E-mail: Cynthia@fleetwoodpolice.com

Council Committees:         

FINANCE + CAPITAL COMMITTEE

Jim Meals ( C ) Capital

Ralph Touch ( C ) General Finance

Chris Young


WATER + SEWER DEPARTMENT COMMITTEE

Pete Merkel ( C ) Sewer

John Rothenberger ( C ) Water

Chris Young


HIGHWAY / STREETS COMMITTEE

Jim Meals ( C )

Pete Merkel

Colin Boyer


PUBLIC SAFETY COMMITTEE

Colin Boyer ( C)

Chris Young

Jim Meals


PARK + POOL COMMITTEE

Ralph Touch ( C )  Pool

Chris Young ( C )  Park * Includes rentals of CC and Park

John Rothenberger


COMMUNITY CENTER COMMITTEE

Jim Meals ( C )

Ralph Touch

Pete Merkel


PERSONNEL COMMITTEE

Pete Merkel (C )

Chris Young  (Personnel Manager)

Jim Meals


"FLEETWOOD REVITALIZATION" COMMITTEE

Ralph Touch ( C )

Tammy Gore

John Rothenberger

Suzanne Touch


CODES & ENFORCEMENT

 Colin Boyer ( C )

 Ralph Touch

 Chris Young


COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

Suzanne Pittella Touch ( C )

Colin Boyer

John Rothenberger

Doreen O'Neil (FCCO Rep)


–------------------


ZONING HEARING BOARD                                

 Joel Raifsnider (C)

 Steven Schlegel  

 Dennis Wanner  

 Alexander J. Szoke  

 Leroy Fegley


FLEETWOOD RECREATION BOARD

 Karin Crossley(P)      

 Janice DeLay  

 Megan Kraft-Young

 Chris Young

 Suzanne Pittella Touch


FLEETWOOD BOROUGH AUTHORITY

 George Ayrton (C)

 Daniel Horman (VC)

 Larry O’Neil (Sec)

 Dennis Wanner  

Borough Authority meets the 3rd Tuesday

Bi-Monthly at the Sewage Plant at 7:30 PM


FLEETWOOD PLANNING COMMISSION

 Russell J. Anderson (C)

 Kevin Breisch

 Richard Miller          

 Jim M Meals

 Peter Laucks

Planning Commission meets (if required) the 4th Thursday

of the month at the Community Center 6:30 PM


FLEETWOOD CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION

 Michael DeLay  ( C )

 William Spayd

 John Gallagher

 Robert Knoll

 

EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT

 Jesse Zerbe


TAX COLLECTOR

 Marci Slusser (fleetwoodtax@gmail.com)


SHADE TREE COMMISSION

Tim Oneil (C)

 W. Alan Carter

 John Marcincavage


COMPREHENSIVE COMMITTEE

 Russell J. Anderson

 Tammy L. Gore

 Kelly Schaeffer


SIDEWALK & CURBING       

 Robert S. Weidner


AUDITOR

 Herbein & Company Inc


SOLICITOR

 Andrew George

Kozloff Stoudt


WATER & SEWER ENGINEERS

 Arro Consulting


PLUMBING & ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR,

BUILDING INSPECTION & ZONING

 Barry Isett & Associates


WATER COMMISSIONER

 John Kesselring 610-944-8220


HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER

 Robert S. Weidner (garage) 610-944-8911

                                    

PUBLIC WORKS SUPERVISOR

 Craig Conrad 610-944-8220


WASTEWATER COMMISSIONER

 Tim  Koch (sewer plant) 610-944-9361


COMMUNITY POOL  610-944-7814


VACANCY BOARD

Mike Fella

Approved minutes from council meetings:

(Workshops posted when applicable)






Minutes


Business Address:

110 West Arch Street, Suite 104

Fleetwood, PA 19522


Office Hours:  M-F 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM


Phone: 610-944-8220

Fax: 610-944-9054


E-mail: administration @ fleetwoodboro.com