FleetwoodBoro_Home

MAYOR

 Tammy Gore       


COUNCIL PRESIDENT

 Suzanne Touch


COUNCIL VICE PRESIDENT

  Peter Merkel   


COUNCIL MEMBERS:

    -  Jim Meals

    -  Chris Young

    -  Ralph Touch

    -  John Rothenberger

    -  Colin Boyer


TREASURER

Kap Stauffer    610-944-8220


RECORDING SECRETARY

Doreen O’Neil

        

Council meets the 2nd Monday of each month.

Council Workshop meets  the 4th Monday of each month.


Both meetings are at 6:30 PM in the Community Center.

Officials

Chief of Police:

Steven Stinsky            (Emergency) 911

(Non Emergency) 610-655-4911

(Police Office) 610-944-7011

Police E-mail: Cynthia@fleetwoodpolice.com

Council Committees:         


FINANCE + CAPITAL COMMITTEE

Jim Meals ( C ) Capital

John Rothenberger ( C ) General Finance

Ralph Touch


WATER + SEWER DEPARTMENT COMMITTEE

Pete Merkel ( C ) Sewer

John Rothenberger ( C ) Water

Chris Young


HIGHWAY / STREETS COMMITTEE

Jim Meals ( C )

Pete Merkel

Colin Boyer


PUBLIC SAFETY COMMITTEE

Ralph Touch ( C)

Chris Young

John Rothenberger


PARK + POOL COMMITTEE

Ralph Touch ( C )  Pool

Chris Young ( C )  Park * Includes rentals of CC and Park

John Rothenberger


COMMUNITY CENTER COMMITTEE

Colin Boyer ( C )

Ralph Touch

Pete Merkel


PERSONNEL COMMITTEE

Pete Merkel (C )

Chris Young  (Personnel Manager)

Jim Meals


"FLEETWOOD REVITALIZATION" COMMITTEE

Tammy Gore ( C )

Colin Boyer

Suzanne Touch


CODES & ENFORCEMENT

 Chris Young ( C )

 Ralph Touch

 Jim Meals


COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

Colin Boyer  ( C)

Jim Meals

Doreen O'Neil (FCCO Rep)


–------------------


ZONING HEARING BOARD                                

 Joel Raifsnider (C)  (2019)

 Steven Schlegel   (2019)

 Dennis Wanner   (2021)

 Michael DeLay    (        )

 Leroy Fegely (A) …………….  (        )


FLEETWOOD RECREATION BOARD

 Karin Crossley(P)  (2018)

 Janice DeLay   (2020)

 Megan Young-Kraft  (2019)

 Chris Young  (2021)

 Suzanne Pittella Touch  (2020)


FLEETWOOD BOROUGH AUTHORITY

 George Ayrton (C)  (2021)

 Daniel Horman (VC)  (2019)

 Larry O'Neil (Sec)  (2021)

 Dennis Wanner (T)  (2021)

 Denton Schucker  …………….  (         )

Borough Authority meets the 3rd Tuesday

Bi-Monthly at the Sewage Plant at 7:00 P.M.


FLEETWOOD PLANNING COMMISSION

 Russell J. Anderson (C)  (2021)

 Kevin Breisch  (2019)

 Rick Miller   (2018)

 Jim M Meals  (2020)

 Peter Laucks  (2019)

Planning Commission meets (if required) the 4th Thursday

of the month at the Community Center 6:30 PM


FLEETWOOD CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION

 William Spayd   (2019)

 John Gallagher  (2018)

 Michael DeLay (C)  (2019)

 Robert Knoll   (2018)

 

EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT

 Megan Young


TAX COLLECTOR

 Marci Slusser 610-944-5358


SHADE TREE COMMISSION

 John Marcincavage

 W. Alan Carter

 Tim O’Neil (c)


COMPREHENSIVE COMMITTEE

 Russell J. Anderson

 Tammy L. Gore

 Kelly Schaeffer


SIDEWALK & CURBING       

 Robert S. Weidner 610-944-8220


AUDITOR

 Herbein & Company Inc. 610-378-1175


SOLICITOR

 Andrew George 610-670-2552

Kozloff Stoudt


WATER & SEWER ENGINEERS

 Arro Consulting 610-374-5285


PLUMBING & ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR,

BUILDING INSPECTION & ZONING

 Barry Isett & Assoc., Inc. …… 610-398-0904


WATER COMMISSIONER

 John Kesselring 610-944-8220


HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER

 Robert S. Weidner (garage) 610-944-8911

                                    

PUBLIC WORKS SUPERVISOR / SEWER COMMISSIONER

 Craig Conrad  (plant) 610-944-9361

                                        

COMMUNITY POOL 610-944-7814


CHIEF OF POLICE

 Steven J. Stinsky (Station)  610-944-7011

                            (Berks Radio) 610-655-4911

                            (Emergency) 911


VACANCY BOARD

 Mike Fella

Approved minutes from council meetings:

(Workshops posted when applicable)





Minutes


Business Address:

110 West Arch Street, Suite 104

Fleetwood, PA 19522


Office Hours:  M-F 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM


Phone: 610-944-8220

Fax: 610-944-9054


E-mail: administration @ fleetwoodboro.com